skip navigation

10U Squirt Tournament

10 U Squirt - Battle at the Stable Tournament Teams

10U A

Cedar Rapids A

Dubuque A

Ames A

Freemont Flyers A

Des Moines A

Quad Cities A

Crystal Lake A

10U C Black Division

Cedar Rapids C

Ames Black C

Lincoln C

Iowa City C

10U C Green Division

St. Peters C

Quad Cities C

Maidens C

Omaha C

GAME DAY HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM GAME TIME RINK GAME
FRI JAN 11 Iowa City C Cedar Rapids C 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm OLY Game 1C
Cedar Rapids A Quad Cities A 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm NHL Game 1A
Ames C Lincoln C 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm OLY Game 2C
Dubuque A Crystal Lake A 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm NHL Game 2A
Des Moines A Freemont A 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm OLY Game 3A
Quad Cities C Maidens C 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm OLY Game 3C
St. Peters C Omaha C 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm NHL Game 4C
Ames A Cedar Rapids A 8:15 pm - 9:15 pm NHL Game 4A
SAT JAN 12 Des Moines A Crystal Lake A 8:00 am - 9:00 am NHL Game 5A
Freemont A Dubuque A 8:30 am - 9:30 am OLY Game 6A
Quad Cities A Ames A 9:15 am - 10:15 am NHL Game 7A
Cedar Rapids C Ames C 9:45 am - 10:45 am OLY Game 5C
Lincoln C Iowa City C 11:45 am - 12:45 pm NHL Game 6C
Maidens C St. Peters C 11:00 am - 12:00 pm OLY Game 7C
Omaha C Quad Cities C 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm NHL Game 8C
Seed 1 Seed 4 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm NHL Game 8A
Seed 2 Seed 3 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm OLY Game 9A
Seed 5 Seed 6 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm NHL Game 10A
Iowa City C Ames C 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm OLY Game 9C
St. Peters C Quad Cities C 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm OLY Game 10C
Cedar Rapids C Lincoln C 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm OLY Game 11C
Omaha C Maidens C 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm OLY Game 12C
SUN JAN 13 Black Team 4C Green Team 4C 8:00 am - 9:00 am OLY Game 13C
Seed 6A Seed 7A 8:30 am - 9:30 am NHL Game 11A
Black Team 3C Green Team 3C 9:15 am - 10:15 am OLY Game 14C
Game 8A Loser Game 9A Loser 9:45 am - 10:45 am NHL Game 12A
Black Team 2C Green Team 2C 10:30 am - 11:30 am OLY Game 15C
A Championship Game 8A Winner Game 9A Winner 11:00 am - 12:00 pm NHL Game 13A
C Championship Black Team 1C Green Team 1C 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm NHL Game 16C
Seed 5A Seed 7A 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm NHL Game 14A

Battle at the Stable Tournament Dates 2018-2019

DATE DIVISION TEAM REGISTRATION
December 7-9, 2018 14 U Bantams B Closed
14 U Bantams C Closed
December 14-16, 2018 12 U PeeWees A Closed
12 U PeeWees C Closed
January 11-13, 2019 10U Squirts A Closed
10U Squirts C Closed
January 25-27, 2019 8U Mites Advanced (A) Open
8U Mites Intermediate (B) Open
8U Mites Beginner (C) Open

Registration Fees

LEVEL OF PLAY REGISTRATION FEE REGISTRATION DEADLINE REGISTER TODAY
14 U Bantams B $1,000 November 3, 2018
($500 deposit, $500 due November 3, 2018)
Closed
14 U Bantams C $1,000 November 3, 2018
($500 deposit, $500 due November 3, 2018)
Closed
12 U PeeWees A $825 November 10, 2018
($425 deposit, $400 due November 10, 2018)
Closed
12 U PeeWees C $825 November 10, 2018
($425 deposit, $400 due November 10, 2018)
Closed
10U Squirts A $800 December 8, 2018
($400 deposit, $400 due December 8, 2018)
Closed
10U Squirts C $800 December 8, 2018
($400 deposit, $400 due December 8, 2018)
Closed
8U Mites Advanced (A) $475 December 27, 2018
($250 deposit, $225 due December 27, 2018)
8U Mites Intermediate (B) $475 December 27, 2018
($250 deposit, $225 due December 27, 2018)
8U Mites Beginner (C) $475 December 27, 2018
($250 deposit, $225 due December 27, 2018)